Est. 2023 ยท ESPN League 1227546734 ยท Head-to-Head Points

๐Ÿ‘‘

Kingdom Basketball Association

Ten teams. Two conferences. One crown.
Friday, October 30, 2026 ยท Week 2 in progress
๐Ÿ‘‘ The Kingdom's front page โ€” standings, scores, rosters, the NBA desk and the cartoon, all in one place.

League HistoryThe Kingdom Almanac

Three completed seasons, pulled Oct 30, 2026 from ESPN. Final order is ESPN's calculated final rank, cross-checked against each season's championship final. Team names are shown exactly as they were in each season โ€” several clubs have renamed since. Records are overall records (18 games a season).

Champions Roll

SeasonChampionOwnerChampionship Final
2025-26The REAL Tribal Chief ๐Ÿ‘‘joel garciaFinal: The REAL Tribal Chief 3,842 beat 3Zilla Squad 3,601
2024-25Team Ruah ๐Ÿ‘‘Reginald CrevecoeurFinal: Team Ruah 4,480.5 beat Glizzy Gobblers 4,048.5
2023-24Team Reds% ๐Ÿ‘‘Reginald CrevecoeurFinal: Team Reds% 4,379.5 beat Team O'Connor 3,812

Reginald Crevecoeur's clubs won the first two championships under two different names โ€” Team Reds% in 2023โ€“24 and Team Ruah in 2024โ€“25 โ€” before The REAL Tribal Chief's 17โ€“1 run took the 2025โ€“26 crown.

2025-26 SeasonFinal Standings โ€” 2025-26

FinalTeamOwnerRecordPoints
1The REAL Tribal Chief ๐Ÿ‘‘joel garcia17-134,264.5
23Zilla SquadTyler Richards12-631,090.5
3Team O'ConnorLuke O'Connor9-930,379.5
4Duffy BucketsKevin Duffy11-732,458
5Team RuahReginald Crevecoeur10-832,034.5
6Glizzy GobblersMario Jean9-929,125.5
7Team DDimitri Crevecoeur5-1327,841
8.... Rice and BeansStevenson Durandisse4-1428,174
9Erock Dream TeamErika Richards7-1127,549
10The OTCChris Kersaint6-1227,430.5

Draft Recap โ€” 2025-26

Snake ยท Thu Oct 16, 2025, 8:30 PM ยท 17 rounds ยท 170 picks ยท 90 seconds per pick. The pull carries round 1 in full; later rounds were not pulled and are not shown.

PickPlayerTeam
1Nikola JokicTeam Ruah
2Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderThe REAL Tribal Chief
3Victor WembanyamaTeam O'Connor
4Luka DoncicTeam D
5Giannis AntetokounmpoErock Dream Team
6Cade Cunningham3Zilla Squad
7Anthony EdwardsThe OTC
8Domantas SabonisDuffy Buckets
9Anthony DavisGlizzy Gobblers
10Alperen Sengun.... Rice and Beans

2024-25 SeasonFinal Standings โ€” 2024-25

FinalTeamOwnerRecordPoints
1Team Ruah ๐Ÿ‘‘Reginald Crevecoeur16-234,205.5
2Glizzy GobblersMario Jean12-631,970
3Team O'ConnorLuke O'Connor13-531,483
4Team DDimitri Crevecoeur10-827,406.5
53Zilla SquadTyler Richards9-929,529.5
6Duffy BucketsKevin Duffy11-728,565
7.... Rice and BeansStevenson Durandisse5-1326,707.5
8Team DemolitionRicardo Paul5-1327,067.5
9Tribal ChiefChris Kersaint6-1225,510.5
10BloodHoundsLouis Cingolani3-1525,288

Draft Recap โ€” 2024-25

Snake ยท Mon Oct 21, 2024, 8:00 PM ยท 90 seconds per pick. The pull carries round 1 in full; later rounds were not pulled and are not shown.

PickPlayerTeam
1Nikola JokicGlizzy Gobblers
2Victor Wembanyama.... Rice and Beans
3Luka DoncicTeam D
4Giannis AntetokounmpoTeam Ruah
5Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderTeam O'Connor
6Domantas SabonisBloodHounds
7Anthony DavisDuffy Buckets
8Tyrese HaliburtonTribal Chief
9Jayson TatumTeam Demolition
10Anthony Edwards3Zilla Squad

2023-24 SeasonFinal Standings โ€” 2023-24

FinalTeamOwnerRecordPoints
1Team Reds% ๐Ÿ‘‘Reginald Crevecoeur13-534,327
2Team O'ConnorLuke O'Connor14-433,243
3.... Rice and BeansStevenson Durandisse10-830,347
4Duffy BucketsKevin Duffy11-731,739
5Team Blue%Tyler Richards11-731,473
6Glizzy GobblersMario Jean12-633,502.5
7Team DDimitri Crevecoeur7-1129,898
8Brooklyn KnightsChristopher Kersaint7-1129,337.5
9IneedmuneyMark King5-1324,671.5
10BloodHoundsLouis Cingolani0-1822,771

Draft Recap โ€” 2023-24

Snake ยท Mon Oct 23, 2023, 9:00 PM ยท 90 seconds per pick. The pull carries round 1 in full; later rounds were not pulled and are not shown.

PickPlayerTeam
1Nikola JokicTeam Reds%
2Luka DoncicTeam O'Connor
3Giannis AntetokounmpoBloodHounds
4Joel EmbiidBrooklyn Knights
5Jayson TatumIneedmuney
6Victor WembanyamaTeam Blue%
7Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderDuffy Buckets
8Tyrese HaliburtonGlizzy Gobblers
9Kevin Durant.... Rice and Beans
10Stephen CurryTeam D

2026โ€“27 SeasonThe Current Season

The 2026โ€“27 season is in progress โ€” Week 2 is live. Its standings and scoreboard are on the front page; its final standings join this almanac when the season ends.

Draft Recap โ€” 2026โ€“27

Snake draft ยท Sept. 28, 2026 ยท 17 rounds ยท 10 teams. From the league's own draft recap; round 1 in full.

PickPlayerTeam
1Nikola JokicTeam Pup n' Suds
2Victor WembanyamaGlizzy Gobblers
3Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderTeam O'Connor
4Luka DoncicTeam Ruah
5Giannis AntetokounmpoThe REAL Tribal Chief
6Cade CunninghamTeam D
7Jalen Johnson3Zilla Squad
8Anthony Edwards.... Rice and Beans
9Jayson TatumDuffy Buckets
10Cooper FlaggAustin 3:16

Since draft night, Team D has become BOOM! Shockalotta, Duffy Buckets has become Christ The King, and Austin 3:16 has become CKING โ€” matched by their current rosters.

2022โ€“23 SeasonThe First Season โ€” Not Yet Pulled

ESPN's records show a 2022โ€“23 season at the start of this league's chain. Its standings, champion and draft have not been pulled yet, so nothing is shown for it here rather than guessed. When it is pulled, it joins this almanac in full.